Commonwealth v. Ehiabhi (Lawyers Weekly No. 10-164-17)
[…] [4] General Laws c. 231, § 111, provides in relevant part:  “A justice of the [Superior Court] . . . , after verdict or after a finding of the facts by the court, may report the case for determination by the [A]ppeals [C]ourt.”

 

     [5] In relevant part, Mass. R. Crim. P. 34, as amended, 442 Mass. 1501 (2004), provides: